Toggle search box
About Us

RPCC Staff Directory

Jessica Abernathy

Campus Coordinator, Plaquemine

Trevor Adams

Instructor, MECH-HVAC

Wayne Adams

Process Technology Instructor

Kristi Anderson

Human Resources Generalist

Micah Andrade

Interim Campus Director, Reserve

Blane Arnold

Industrial Instrumentation Instructor

Emily Aucoin

Division Coordinator, Arts & Humanities

Angie Bell

Coordinator, Carl D. Perkins Grant

Allen Belvin

Process Technology Instructor & Reserve Campus PTEC Coordinator

Katie Berchak-Irby

Geography & Spanish Instructor

David Bergman

Campus Director, Plaquemine

Edward Bernier

Business Instructor

Sam Bono

Division Coordinator, Social & Behavioral Science

Ginny Bradley

Math Instructor

Mary Briscoe

TRiO Intake Specialist

Johanna Broussard

English Instructor

Pam Buron

HiSET Specialist

Yvonne Butler

Custodian

Charles Cambre

Vice Chancellor, Finance & Administration

Emily Campbell

Vice Chancellor, Academic Affairs, Enrollment Mgmt, & Institutional Effectiveness

Jim Carlson

Chancellor (Interim)

Ernest Carrier

Industrial Instrumentation Instructor

Connie Chemay

Head of Technical Services, Library Services

Chris Chrisman

Drafting & Design Instructor

Trenice Cooper

College & Career Transition Advisor

Milton Corney

IT Technical Support

Woukeenia Cousin

Sociology and Women & Gender Studies Instructor & Wellness Coordinator

Sarah Crawford

Financial Analyst

Rachel Crochet

Nursing Instructor

Daisy Cunningham

Math Instructor

Shalither Cushenberry

Coordinator, Accessibility Services & Student Engagement

Duane Digirolamo

Instrumentation Instructor

Earl Dominique

Welding Instructor

Aarika Dorsey

Director, Human Resources & Payroll

Deidra Douglas

Head of Public Services, Library Services

Teresa Dunn

Restricted Funds Accountant, Business Office

Jason Dupuy

English Instructor

Marla Erwin

Psychology Instructor

Jared Eusea

Math Instructor

Beatrice Evans

Coordinator, Human Resources

Robin Ferchaud

Accountant, Accounts Receivable

Frankie Foster

Workforce Solutions Coordinator

Lois Fouse

Industrial Instrumentation Instructor

Arthur Gillis

Registrar

Carl Gleaton

Industrial Instrumentation Instructor

Billy Goodwin

Process Technology Coordinator

Jerry Griggs

English Instructor

Jay Gross

Process Technology Instructor

Mike Heath

Facilities Manager

Iris Henry

Division Coordinator, Biology, Nursing, & Health Sciences

Gary Hiebert

Process Technology Instructor

Sarah Hyde

History Instructor

Clarence Jackson

HiSET Specialist

Lisa Jackson

Director, Financial Aid

Natasha Johnson

Director, Admissions, Advising, & Orientation

Rosie Johnson

Student Services Support

Wendy Johnson

Director, Library Services

Diva Jones

Director of Student Recruitment and Outreach

Kristal Jones

Medical Assisting Instructor

Raynele Jones

Student Services Engagement Specialist

Tonja Jones

Assistant Registrar

Laura Kamath

Art Instructor

Melba Kennedy

Director, Institutional Research & Effectiveness

Bonnie Kern

Director, Adult Education / WorkReadyU

Mike Kirkwood

Director, Industry Workforce Solutions - St. Charles, St. James, & St. John

Bimal Kunwor

Math Instructor

Harold Lagarde

Staff Advisor

Sharon Lagarde

Biology Instructor

Robin Landry

Business Instructor

Jane LeBlanc

Executive Assistant to the Chancellor

Rusti Liner

Geography Instructor

Sarina Lirette

Interim Director of Adult Education

George Magola

Director, TRiO Services

Antoinette Marsalis

Business Instructor

Efrem Marshall

TRiO Education Specialist

Joe Martin

Industrial Maintenance & Millwright Instructor

Sue Masters

Nursing Instructor

Scott McClelland

Process Technology Instructor

Auriel McGalliard

Drafting & Design Instructor

William McGee

WorkReadyU Instructor

Rosie McGhee

Computer Science Instructor

Casey Merrell

Speech Instructor

Trista Messerli

Biology Instructor

Latoya Mitchell

Financial Aid Counselor

Keisha Moore

Director, Nursing & Allied Health

Andrew Morris

Registrar's Office Specialist

Monica Morrison

Associate Vice Chancellor, Student Services / Chief Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion Officer

Jennifer Mosely

Staff Advisor

Effie Moten

Biology Instructor

Lillie Murphy

RPCC Foundation Director

Keiara Neal

College & Career Transition Advisor

Donna Newsome

English Instructor

Rodney Nicholas

Process Technology Instructor

James Oubre, Jr.

Industrial Maintenance & Millwright Instructor

Charles Perez

Patient Care Tech Instructor

Tamatha Perry

Assessment Center Coordinator

Vern Raiford

Process Technology Instructor

James Rolfes

Division Coordinator, Business Education & Human Services

Bridget Romano

Accounting Technician, Purchasing & Cashier (Business Office)

Gretchen Schmidt

Nursing Instructor

Shalini Sealey

Coordinator, Academic & Student Affairs

Laura Segura

English Instructor

Penelope Shumaker

Campus Director, St. Charles

Amanda Simoneaux

Academic Advisor

John Sluder

Director, Technical Programs - Industry & Applied Technology

Larry Smith

Maintenance

Ethel Stemley

Financial Aid Counselor

Julie Sullivan

Education Instructor

Russell Templet

Process Technology Instructor

Barry Terrio

Process Technology Instructor

Annette Thornton

Math Instructor

Ariel Triggs

Campus Director (Interim), Gonzales

Mary Viera

Academic Advisor

Jesse Walczak

English Instructor

Sandra Washington

Financial Aid Counselor

Kenya Washington-Williams

Certified Nursing Assistant Instructor

Cherri Wells

Director, Career Success

Jeremy Whittemore

Director, Technical Programs - Industry & Applied Technology

Eddie Williams

Safety and Property Coordinator

Jade Williams

Marketing & Communications Manager

Tiffany Williams

Controller

Kenneth Young

Welding Instructor

Hasan Zaman

Biology Instructor

Esperanza Zenon

Division Coordinator, Math, Physical Science, & Chemistry

Take the next step

Accomplish your educational and professional goals. Take the next step and apply to join the River Parishes Community College family.

Campus Locations


Gonzales Campus
925 W. Edenborne Parkway
Gonzales, LA. 70737

Reserve Campus
181 Regala Park Road
Reserve, LA. 70084

St. Charles Campus
13145 HWY 90
Boutte, LA. 70039

Westside Campus
25250 Tenant Road
Plaquemine, LA. 70764

RPCC C.A.R.E.S.

River Parishes Community College is committed to collaboration, accountability, respect & inclusion,
excellence, and sustainability.

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.