Picture of the RPCC school
Picture of stack of books
SearchNew Campus – Coming Spring 2014
RPCC Newsroom
January 03, 2012

Chancellor’s and Dean’s Lists

     River Parishes Community College announced the Chancellor’s List and Dean’s List recipients for the Fall 2011 semester.  One hundred and four students were named to the Chancellor’s List, and 145 students were named to the Dean’s List.  

     To be named to the Chancellor’s List, a student must be full-time with a semester grade point average of 3.80 or higher.  Part-time students must have earned at least 12 hours at RPCC with a semester grade point average of 3.80 or higher and an RPCC adjusted cumulative grade point average of 3.80 or higher.

     To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must be full-time with a semester grade point average of 3.50 or higher.  Part-time students must have earned at least 12 hours at RPCC with a semester grade point average of 3.50 or higher and an RPCC adjusted cumulative grade point average of 3.50 or higher.

Listed by city, Chancellor’s List recipients are:

BATON ROUGE: Rachel Nicole Anderson, Beau M. Bouquet, Omar A. Girona, Savannah Marie Hackler, Christopher James Reed, Tristan W. Shipley.

BELLE ROSE: Cheryl D. Coleman.

CONVENT: Emily Claire Bland.

DENHAM SPRINGS: Joseph W. Kearney, Lynnette M. Page.

DONALDSONVILLE: Christopher Michael Bourg, Edward T. Harris Jr., Patrice Nicholas, Natalie Garrison Taylor.

DUPLESSIS: Marcus Alfred Boudreaux, Richard J. Donaldson.

GEISMAR: Sharon S. Allen, David L. LeBouef, Brian K. Lemieux, Stephen Matthew Matrana.

GONZALES: Phillip Keith August Jr., Angela Elizabeth Authement, Christopher N. Cairns, Mason Wayne Diez, Ellen Megan Fairchild, Raeven Symone' Holmes, Jamie G. Keller, Rachel Bourgoies Lambert, Luke Joseph Landaiche, Rebecca Kay Lewis, Macey R. Louviere, Amanda K. Loyd, Lauren Elizabeth Luce, Travis W. Olinde, Danielle E. Reis, Jeffery Paul Simon, Payton Alexandra Taube, Jana M. Vidrine, Shannon Williams.

GREENWELL SPRINGS: Robert L. Whittington.             

HOLDEN: Crystal Ann Jones.

KENTWOOD: Brittany Robin Cutrer.

LABADIEVILLE: LeShecia E. Bates.

LAPLACE: Eldridge Gene Burns, Ta'Mara Conita Moseman, Tina Louise Porter, Blanche Nicole Rodgers, Alexis Graham Turner, Kate Michel Watson.

LIVINGSTON: Shanna P. Bourgeois, Magahn Stanga.

LUTCHER: Jesse Michael Guidry, Daras Antonio Johnson, Holly Elizabeth Tassin.

NAPOLEONVILLE: Joshua J. Boudreaux, Harold Joseph Zimmerman III.

NORCO: Jared Quincy McNabb.

PAULINA: Chase Joseph Blank, Jacob Kelly Keller, Montana Joseph Oubre.

PIERRE PART: Gregory J. Hedges Jr., Brandon M. Medine.

PINE GROVE: Jaime Thompson Graham.

PORT VINCENT: Matthew L. McLaurin.

PRAIRIEVILLE: Samantha Lynn Ampe, Shannon Kellie Cannedy, Ashley Rene' Chamness, Joseph Fremont Fusilier, Brittany Lynn Groome, Joshua Bryan Guitreau, Celeste Rose Harris, Richard Jess Johnson Jr., Willie Edward Jones, Katelynn Anne Lambert, Kelly Renee Martinez, Thomas E. Mathews, Katie Leigh McAllen, Leisa Marie Morhet, Shelly Murphy Pendergrass, Courtney Ann Ryan, Mitchell Carl Sweatfield, Eugene A. Williams.

SORRENTO: Dari Renee Donaldson, Dustin Lee Hayden, Holly Pezant.

ST. AMANT: Brittany Leigh Dorris, Lesley Marie Frazier, Von de Leigh Hatcher, Ivannia Berrocal King, Robert J. Lessard IV, Kevin John McCarthy, Richard W. Patteson, Megan Gautreau Ray, Jessica Lee Snider, Keri Lyn Villar, Jake Joseph Bourgeois, Lee Marc Nassar.

SUNSHINE: Jeremy M. Mascarella.

THIBODAUX: Brody Michael Andras.

VACHERIE: Eleni Marie Alleman, Jacob Joseph Anderson, Jesse Jules Kliebert.

WHITE CASTLE: Michelle E. Daigle.

Listed by city, Dean’s List recipients are:

ADDIS: Natalie Kate Wood.

BATON ROUGE: Jared Alexis, David Bahlinger, William Barry Browning, Michael P. Conroy, Jerome A. Hendry, Shonda Lafaye Jackson, Cory Curtis Singleton.

BELLE ROSE: Lakisha Wann Hall, Judy B. Pearley, Chelsea M Thibodeaux.

DARROW: Stefani Margari Jimenez Pitta.

DENHAM SPRINGS: Kim Anne Bourque, Tracy Lynn Kearney, Aaron R. Milling.

DONALDSONVILLE: Deandrea D. Delmore, Eldridge Leonard Green, Chermette L. Harris, Jacqueline Antionette Jones, Zahira Aurora LeBlanc, Wanda M. Sullivan, Bria Marie Sutherland, Sidney Ventura Vega.

FRENCH SETTLEMENT: Amy J. Brignac.

GARYVILLE: Nicole Tashana Jones, Lacey Lynn Roy.

GEISMAR: John Marion Cassagne IV, Adriana Garcia, Monica Joy James, Allyson Erika Kadair, Michael J. Matrana, Morgan Thomas Regira.

GONZALES: Richard D. Abraham, Brianne K. Adams, Bryan Keith Arceneaux, Marcus T. Bailey, Ryan J. Bourque, Carvis Maloy Burnett, Jacob Richmond Caddell, Christina Renee Cernich, Brenda F. Coleman, Christina Joy Crappell, Shondell Rockell Douglas, Janet Marettia Drinkwater, Tammy Efferson, Randi Cherelle Evans, Tyrion M. Evans, George William Godfrey Jr., Amy Renee Harden, Katherine Hope Hatcher, Kelli Laiche Jean, Harold L. Kelly Jr., Austin C. Lambert, Chasity Nicole LeBlanc, Caitlyn Elizabeth LeJeune, Terry Bernard Loupe, Kristin Michelle Mangrum, Rhonda Michelle Mastrangelo, Tessia Marie McCauley, Lindsey A. Melancon, Brett Thomas Miller, Mandy Lynn Pascual, Derin John Petite, Heidi Renae Picou, Amanda Michelle Semple, Kelsie Leigh Stein, Shannon Michelle Torres, Megan Nicole Trahan, Crystal M. Vest, Kent J. Villnuve, Angela Dawn Walter.

GRAMERCY: Tanya Charles-Morris, Kerteria Conjanique Goff, Kristin Michelle LaBauve, Kara Elizabeth Louque.

KENNER: Brent R. Smith.

LAPLACE: Gaynell Marie Noble, Meosha Abbie Roussell, Quiness J. Watson.

LUTCHER: Paige Nicole Bourgeois, Kaylee Michelle Roussel, Crystal Marie Smith, Benjamin Joseph Wahl.

MAUREPAS: Chase A. Babin, Kaleh Louise Gaudin, Ashley Nicole Melancon.

NAPOLEONVILLE: Angelle LeBlanc, Tamarra Simoneaux.

PAINCOURTVILLE: Jacqueline Ann Williams.

PAULINA: Joya Elizabeth Andre, Sarah Lyn Lambert, Kaitlin Sue Whitley.

PIERRE PART: Keith M. Guillot, Tasha Marie Millet.

PORT ALLEN: Katelyn Elizabeth Simmers.

PRAIRIEVILLE: Gisele Rene Aucoin, Summer Lynn Boren, Karley Elizabeth Broussard, Angela Kaycie Cobb, Celeste P. Cogswell, Colby R. deVeer, Cody John Ducote, Acy Jackson III, Jessica Renee Jackson, Raquel Amanda Johnson, Coby L. Lambert, Brey Stephen LeBourgeois, Kyle Mallett, Katie Elizabeth Moran, Amanda Dainielle Morse, Rachael H. Nethken, Tiffany Emily Reagan, Joshua Joseph Roberts, William Travis Romano, Kylie Megan Sawyer, Patricia Elaine Schneider, QJuana L. Singleton, Margaret McClain Weems.

RESERVE: Rena A. Newman, Kallie Maria Remondet.

SCOTTSDALE: Ron Herlinger.

SORRENTO: Brandon Michael Fontenot, Kristi Lynn Martin, Katelynne Achee' Spears.

SPRINGFIELD: Stephany Ann Davidson.

ST. AMANT: Cole A. Babin, Haley Elizabeth Deweese, Kade Michael Lanoux, Genia Nicole Melancon, Kaleb B. Moran, Mary Boyer Richardson, Callie Lynn Rouyea, Chase Michael Savoy, Stephanie Denise Schexnayder, Terri Michell Schexnaydre, Daniel Anthony St. Pierre, Kaleigh Marie Stevens, Denise Ann Wezner.

THIBODAUX: Ladd J. Legendre.

VACHERIE: Shelby L. Clement, Kamrie LaShon Dillard, Calia Marie Schexnayder.

WALKER: Justin Kirk Kanada.

WHITE CASTLE: Glenda Ann Russ.







River Parishes Community College in Sorrento, La., is an open-admission, two-year, postsecondary public institution dedicated to developing and assisting students in achieving personal, professional and academic success. A component of the Louisiana Community and Technical College system and its board of supervisors, RPCC serves the Louisiana river parishes by providing transferable courses and curricula through certificates and associate's degrees. Please visit www.rpcc.edu or call (225) 675-8270 for more information.